Description

Farhad Samadi | Cipolla Law Group
5 (100%) 1 vote[s]

Farhad Samadi | Cipolla Law Group

Farhad Samadi employee at Cipolla Law Group, Immigration attorney in Chicago, Illinois

Farhad Samadi Director of Client Affairs – Middle East

Cipolla Law Group Over 25 years of combined experience, we guarantee to dedicate our best effort to accomplish your immigration goals.

If you are looking for a highly experienced, honest and result-oriented immigration lawyer, please contact us today!
Chicago Immigration lawyers with 25+ years of experience.
Call us today for your visa/green card petitions.
EB5, EB permanent residency, NIW, Investor Visas, H1B visa, K1 fiance/fiancee visa, I-601 waiver application and U Visa.
Leading Immigration Law Firm with over 25 years of combined experiences serving families, investors and professionals around the world
Naturalization based on Marriage to a U.S. Citizen Naturalization is the process of becoming a U.S. citizen by fulfilling the requirements established in the Immigration and Nationality Act (INA).
The following are the general naturalization requirements for spouses of U.S. citizens residing in the United States: Age – Applicant must be at least 18 years old at the time of filing for naturalization. Lawful Admission as a Permanent Resident – Applicant must have been admitted as a lawful permanent resident (green card) for at least 3 years. *Marriage to U.S. Citizen Spouse – Applicant must continue to be the spouse of the U.S. citizen up until the administration of the Oath of Allegiance. *Marital Union
– Applicant must be living in marital union with the U.S. citizen spouse for at least 3 years immediately preceding the date of filing the application (the U.S. citizen spouse must have been a U.S. citizen for those 3 years). Immigration attorney in Chicago
Continuous Residence
– Applicant must have continuously resided in the U.S. as a lawful permanent resident for at least 3 years immediately preceding the date of filing the application and up to the time of admission to citizenship. Physical Presence
– Applicant must be physically present in the United States for at least 18 months out of the 3 years immediately preceding the date of filing the application. Jurisdiction
– Applicant must have lived within the state or USCIS district with jurisdiction over the applicant’s place of residence for at least 3 months prior to the date of filing the application. Good Moral Character
– Applicant has the burden to establish a good moral character for 3 years prior to filing for naturalization and during the period leading up to the administration of the Oath of Allegiance.
USCIS has the discretion to look beyond this statutory period.
Attachment to Constitutional Principles – Applicant must establish that they are attached to the principles of the U.S. Constitution and well-disposed to the good order and happiness of the US. English Language Proficiency
– Applicant must demonstrate an understanding of the English language, including the ability to read, write and speak words in ordinary usage in the English language.
Knowledge of Civics and History
– Applicant must have the knowledge and an understanding of U.S. history and government. *Exceptions apply. See details below.

Video

Reviews

0.0
0 rating
5 stars
0
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 stars
0

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Farhad Samadi | Cipolla Law Group”